You are here

B.A. / B.S. Alumni

Area under construction! We are in the process of adding all alumni to our list.  Thank you for your patience as this process may take a few months to achieve.  Our goal is to have a full list of names and graduation year by the end of October.  Current affiliation is based on alumni contact with the department; if you would like your current status listed please let us know!

Full Listing of students that have graduated from our undergraduate programs.
Alumni, if updates to your listing are needed please email ISU-EES@mail.indstate.edu.

Graduation Year Name Current Affiliation or Location
2016 Priya Abhyankar Indiana University School of Medicine - TH
2016 Paul Davis Layne Christiansen Co.
2016 Cole Helton  
2016 David Jordan  
2016 Bethany Kile M.S. Student ISU
2016 Greta Lowry Milwaukee Public  Museum
2016 Steven Lucas M.S. Student Boise St. Univ.
2016 Caleb McDaniel M.S. Student University of Akron
2016 Kyle McDaniel M.S. Student University of Akron
2016 Victor Oros Mostardi Platt Environmental
2016 Brendan Paddack  
2016 Erika Smith  
2016 Sean Smith M.S. Student Ball State
2016 Nicholas Spendal  
2016 Chris Stanton M.S. Student ISU
2016 Emily Starbuck M.S. Student ISU
2016 Griffin Wells  
2016 Cassandra Willis  
2015 Brian Davidson  
2015 Devery Deboy  
2015 Lacey Eisman  
2015 William Grundon Instructor McLean High School
2015 Jeff Latka M.S. Student Texas Tech
2015 David (Mac) McLennan  
2015 Arlander Miles  
2015 Kendra Reininga  
2015 Shana Shepard  
2015 Steffen Wilkinson  
2015 Xinle (Joy) Zhou  
2014 Kaleigh All  
2014 Jacob Axton  
2014 Anthony Bailey  
2014 Steven (Max) Bedrava  
2014 Sabrina Brown  
2014 Jared Epple Patriot Engineering and Environmental, Inc.
2014 Heather Fisher  
2014 Susan Goodman Elanco at Eli Lilly
2014 Benjamin Hancock  
2014 Kevin Hardin  
2014 James Hardy Weatherford International (SLS)
2014 Victoria Johnston Ruthmere Museum
2014 Ginger Kremer  
2014 Katherine Lappe  
2014 Melissa McHenry  
2014 Molly McHenry  
2014 Kevin Piraino M.S. Student Michigan State Univ.
2014 Derek Seaney  
2014 Molly Sefton  
2014 Gavin Shawver Mt. Carmel Public Utility Co.
2014 David Van Halen  
2014 Jiawen Wang  
2014 Seth Yates  
2013 Vickey Robinson Hendricks Co. Engineering Dept.
2013 Sarah Brinkmann  
2013 Brooke Haldemann M.S. Student Southern Illinois University
2013 Sarjenka Hendricks  
2013 Jase Hixson PhD Student Indiana University
2013 Ryan Kuhn M.S. Student Indiana State University
2013 Nathan Rihm  
2013 Saundra Smart M.S. Student ISU
2013 Julie Whitaker  
2012 Amber Ballinger  
2012 Ann Carlisle  
2012 Daphne Douglas  
2012 Tiffany Fitzpatrick Oil & Gas Field Tech
2012 Heather Foxx Indiana Dept. of Environmental Management
2012 Michael Hall  
2012 Jenna Harbin City of Greenfield Planner
2012 Jonathon Jordan  
2012 Jena Martin  
2012 Martin Maynard M.S. ISU
2012 Dominique McElroy  
2012 Justin Miller  
2012 Matt Neeld  
2012 Kelly Norton  
2012 April Priest  
2012 Ronald (Alex) Steiner PhD. Student Univ. Minnesota Duluth
2012 Colton Webster  
2011 John Alexander  
2011 Kyle Burch August Mack Environmental
2011 Seth Burns  
2011 Laurie Ann Curry  
2011 Shauna Divine  
2011 Corbin Dixon  
2011 Brooke Eickhoff Army Corps. of Engineers
2011 Paul Foltz  
2011 Adam Gayde  
2011 Katie Gritten Illinois State Water Survey
2011 David Huff Newman Corp.
2011 Mark Jaber  
2011 Darin Lang Halliburton
2011 Heather May  
2011 Caitlin McCullough Republic Airways Holdings
2011 Laura Mott  
2011 Christopher Newcomb  
2011 Bradley Plummer  
2011 Sherri Ramseyer National Parks
2011 Dorothy Rosen  
2011 Jonathan Stoner  
2011 Scott Taylor  
2011 Christopher Wernick  
2011 Maggie Williams  
2011 Tiffany (Williams) Decker  
2010 Matt Brindle PHD Student Indiana State University
2010 Stephanie Burgess  
2010 Brian Davis  
2010 Kristal Davis  
2010 Clifford Gaskins  
2010 Tiffany Grossman  
2010 Ming Yeung Lee  
2010 Brandan Mahan  
2010 Erica Moore  
2010 Sara Obermeyer  
2010 Raymond Porter  
2010 Emily Pugh  
2010 Christopher Richey  
2010 Alexander Simpson  
2010 Mitchell White  
2009 Elsa Benamar  
2009 Erica Durlauf  
2009 Shannon Flowers  
2009 Ruth Garza  
2009 seth Gonzalez  
2009 Matthew Hollinger  
2009 Leland Kinnett 6th Grade Math & Science Teacher, Indiana
2009 Josh Knight  
2009 Keven Kroll  
2009 John Rushing  
2009 Kyle Shipman  
2009 Stephanie Slade  
2009 Neil Toth Indiana University
2008 Ashley Bauer  
2008 David Bohnert M.S. Student Indiana State University
2008 Jason Deer  
2008 Cassie Grey  
2008 Jennifer Hildebrand  
2008 Joe Nannery  
2008 Benjamin Orcutt  
2008 Kayla Seacott  
2008 Michael Stanfield