You are here

Standing Committee Rosters

.

Committee Members Term Discipline
Promotion and Tenure Committee  Requirements: all tenured faculty and 2/3 must be professor      
       
       
  Anne Foster 16-17, 17-18, 18-19 Social and Behavioral  Sciences
  Keri Yousif 16-17, 17-18, 18-19 Arts and Humanities
  Nancy Obermyer 16-17, 17-18, 18-19 Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  Chris Fischer 17-18, 18-19, 19-20 Social and Behavioral  Sciences
  Cheng Zhao 17-18, 18-19, 19-20 Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  Alma Mary Anderson 17-18, 18-19, 19-20 Arts and Humanities
  Tom Johnson 15-16, 16-17, 17-18 Social and Behavioral  Sciences
  Shawn Phillips 15-16, 16-17, 17-18 Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  Jake Jakaitis 15-16, 16-17, 17-18 Arts and Humanities
  Susan Kray ALTERNATE 15-16, 16-17, 17-18 Arts and Humanities
  Richard Lotspeich ALTERNATE 15-16, 16-17, 17-18 Social and Behavioral Sciences
       
Academic Affairs Committee      
  Rob Noll 16-17, 17-18 Natural Sciences and Mathematics, FC Liaison
  James Gustafson 16-17, 17-18 At-Large Member
  Richard Lotspeich 16-17, 17-18 Social and Behavioral Sciences
  Amy Ash 17-18, 18-19 Arts and Humanities
  Joe Grcic 16-17, 17-18 At-Large Member
       
Administrative and Faculty Affairs Committee      
  Ray Dolle   Current FC Chair, FC Liaison
  Kevin Bolinskey   Current FC Vice Chair
  Janet Palmberg 17-18, 18-19 Arts and Humanities
  Paul Burkett 16-17, 17-18 Social and Behavioral Sciences
  (filled at first 16-17 meeting)   FC Liasion 
  Stephen Aldrich 16-17, 17-18 Nat. Sciences
Chosen by Chairs Council Donna Selman   Chair Liaison
       
Distinctions and Awards Committee      
  Brad Venable 16-17, 17-18 Arts and Humanities
  Isaac Land 17-18, 18-19 Social and Behavioral Sciences
  Qihao Weng 16-17, 17-18 Natural Sciences
  Joy O'Keefe 16-17, 17-18 At Large Member
  Erik Rohde 16-17, 17-18 At Large Member
       
Student Grade Appeals Committee      
  Brad Venable 17-18, 18-19 Arts and Humanities
  Jennifer Inlow 17-18, 18-19 Nat. Sci and Math
  Jennifer Grimes 17-18, 18-19 Soc and Beh Sci
  Joe West 16-17, 17-18 At-large
  Cheng Zhao 16-17, 17-18 At-large
       
  Alternates: Alma Mary Anderson  
    Kathleen Heath  
    Nancy Nichols-Pethick  
    Ralph Oberste-Vorth  
    Kevin Bolinskey